Orlando Fringe Festival 2013

Lottery Winners! We have the #CenFLBuzz for you! See the list of Shows and Performers Below! More updates soon!

The 2013 22nd Annual Orlando Fringe Theatre Festival takes place May 15th-28th in Orlando’s Loch Haven Park. Venue locations are within Lowndes Shakespeare Center, Orlando Rep (corner of Princeton and Mills)-812 East Rollins Street, Theater Downtown (Corner of Orange and Princeton), and The Venue (Virginia Dr.). Kid’s Fringe is located at the Menello Museum (across Princeton from Loch Haven). More details

PHILOSOPHY

100% UNCENSORED
100% UNJURIED
100% ACCESSIBLE
100% OF $ FROM TICKET SALES GO DIRECTLY TO THE ARTISTS More Here

(Fringe Directors and Producers Please email or Invite us to see your shows in rehearsal!)

95 different shows for the 2013 Festival!!

BLACK VENUE (NEW)

  • Beckett Thomas Productions
  • Circus Arts
  • Eric Jaffe
  • The Humor Mill Orlando
  • Jim Loucks
  • Kia Ora Orlando
  • TOBO Duck Productions
  • Tod Kimbro & BabyBLUESTAR
BLUE VENUE
  • Botwot productions
  • Hand Puppet, Inc.
  • D’Yan Forest Productions
  • Good Works Productions
  • Nettle Productions
  • Radiant Moxie
  • Shelarious Sheli Productions
  • Shoshinz
  • Too Much Free Time Productions

BROWN VENUE

  • Bare Ass Productions
  • It Ain’t Shakespeare
  • John Montgomery Theatre Company
  • jonbennettcomedy.com & 2 Hoots Productions
  • Orlando Lutheran Towers Downtowners
  • Mental Multitrack
  • Rory Ledbetter
  • Southern Winds Theatre

GREEN VENUE

  • Carolann Valentino Productions
  • Danny Feedback
  • Dark Side of Saturn, LLC
  • Flamenco del Sol Dance Company
  • Neutral Ground Ensemble
  • Play Nice Productions
  • Sandrine Lafond, Inc.
  • Skill Focus: Burlesque
  • Tanya O’Debra

GOLD VENUE (NEW)

  • Bluefish Productions
  • Sisyphus Productions
  • Chase Padgett
  • A Coates for All Seasons
  • FWP Productions
  • Grumble Productions
  • Sisyphus Productions
  • Sunny Leo Productions
  • 3 Hill Productions
  • Zip It Lock It Put It In Your Pocket

ORANGE VENUE

  • Arfnotz Productions
  • Charade Theater / Everywhere is on Fire
  • Good Thinking Productions
  • James Judd
  • Media Werkz
  • Mola Conola Productions, LLC
  • Mo’ Laughs Comedy
  • Wanzie Presents

PURPLE VENUE (PATRON’S ROOM)

  • JAR Productions
  • Kelly Haramis
  • Logan Donahoo Presents
  • Paul Strickland
  • PET Projects
  • Qurrat Ann Kadwani
  • Rupert Wates and Friends
  • This and That Productions
  • The Trolling Drolls

PINK VENUE

  • Annette Roman
  • Christel Bartelse
  • Concrete Drops
  • Invisible Frisbee Productions
  • Jester Theater Company
  • John Grady
  • Penguin Point Productions
  • SCHMERZ
  • Ribbit Republic

RED VENUE (RELOCATED)

  • Humor Resources Improv
  • Jimmy Grzelak
  • Leavy In Life
  • Maria Grazia Affinito
  • Quiet Desperation Productions
  • Rachel Nelson – Bard Live
  • Reverend Nuge
  • Shot in the Dark
  • Spoken Word Festival

SILVER VENUE

  • Ant Farm Productions
  • The Bay Street Players
  • Better Half Entertainment
  • Emotions Dance
  • ME Dance
  • Nick Comis: Illusionist & Company
  • Warren Acting Company
  • Yow Dance

YELLOW VENUE

  • Doctor Keir Co.
  • Gemma Wilcox
  • Martin Dockery
  • Mike Delamont
  • Pat O’Brien’s Vanity Theatrics
  • Pecha Kucha
  • Silver Dollar Productions
  • Tim Motley
  • YES/AND Theatre Company

WAIT LIST

Here’s the list of companies on the wait list …

  1. Tare-it-up Productions
  2. Cameryn Moore / Little Black Book Productions
  3. Wonderheads
  4. theater simple
  5. Six Degrees
  6. RFF Enterprises
  7. Inappropriate Musical Productions
  8. Greater Orlando Actors Theatre (GOAT)
  9. Virginia Bryan
  10. Audrey Kearns
  11. Blind Prophets
  12. Premium Blend
  13. Unseen Images Theatre
  14. GCGP Productions
  15. Project Spotlight
  16. Playwright’s Round Table
  17. Utmost Productions
  18. TinkerPan Productions
  19. Jonesie Productions
  20. Chloe J. Roberts
  21. Pre-occupied Productions
  22. Carol Touhy d/b/a Cougar Comedy Productions
  23. 1 ½ Funny Jews Productions
  24. Nobody’s Sweetheart Productions
  25. Renegade Theater, Inc.
  26. Howler’s Theatre
  27. Makeshift Productions
  28. Theatre Downtown
  29. Liz Langley

Are you on the list?! Email us !

Full Details @ OrlandoFringe.org